Supreme Court Justice
3506 OF 3514 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ann W. Bradley468,32258%
 James P. Daley338,65542%
State Referendum Selection of Chief Justice
3506 OF 3514 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 430,50753%
 No 380,51847%
NWTC Referendum $66.5 Million for Improvements
228 OF 228 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 39,13559%
 No 27,38541%
Green Bay Mayor
47 OF 47 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Schmitt8,54353%
 Tom De Wane7,63647%
Brown County Executive
90 OF 90 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Troy Streckenbach25,50472%
 Tim Nowak9,87028%
Court of Appeals District 3
1070 OF 1165 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Seidl100,75458%
 Kristina Bourget74,00542%
Eaton Town Board Supervisor
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Taicher29037%
>Ron DeGrand26734%
 Roger Welsing21828%
Eaton Town Treasurer
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rebecca Hawbecker34175%
 Mary Bonjean11125%
Glenmore Town Treasurer
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bernie Kozlovski23371%
 Lana Ossmann9729%
Humboldt Town Board Supervisor
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Zimonick17839%
>Wes Dorner13830%
 Warren Jadin13730%
Lawrence Town Board Supervisor
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kenneth Van de Hei36837%
>Randy Vandenack34234%
 David VanVonderen29729%
Morrison Town Board Supervisor
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dennis Herman Laabs34142%
 Jenny Wendland Wasmuth31139%
 Gary Koomen15219%
Morrison Town Board Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Kempen36078%
 Clarice Hacka10222%
New Denmark Town Constable
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Calewarts18055%
 Derek Rosek14945%
Pittsfield Town Board Supervisor 2
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ray Tauscher32252%
 Brandon Holewinski29948%
Rockland Town Board Supervisor
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vicky Van Vonderen28239%
>Alan Lasee22331%
 Randy Hansen21830%
Allouez Village Trustee
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lynn Green1,37824%
>Penny Dart1,34823%
>Rob Atwood1,15120%
 Jim Genrich1,13019%
 Al Martens79414%
Bellevue Village President
2 OF 2 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Soukup1,41463%
 Kevin Brennan84537%
Denmark Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Milton Bielinski26028%
>Mary Jo Bielinski23725%
>Paul Hargarten23025%
 Steve Giese21022%
Pulaski Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Gajewski41528%
>Chris Smith40327%
>Roger Brzeczkowski37826%
 Gerald Wojkiewicz27219%
Suamico Village Trustee
2 OF 2 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michelle Eckert96839%
>Daniel Roddan96039%
 Michael Schneider55122%
Denmark School Board
9 OF 10 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scot Knutson1,16236%
 Nancy VanElzen85827%
 Derek Rosek83026%
 Walter Neta38012%
Howard-Suamico School Board
0 OF 11 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Eilers00%
 Beth Bashara00%
Kaukauna School Board
13 OF 13 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Giovanna Feller1,64237%
>John Moore1,43732%
 Sally Jo Feistel1,41231%
Reedsville School Board
9 OF 9 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vicki Petska58626%
>Richard Hein49822%
>Carie Boldt47021%
 Jeffrey Deprez39717%
 Ann Marie Kulas31914%
West De Pere School Board
5 OF 5 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas Van De Hei1,10361%
 Kim Janus71639%
Oshkosh Mayor
42 OF 42 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Cummings2,76452%
 Caroline Panske2,55948%
Menasha Alderperson District 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rebecca Nichols17760%
 Chris Klein11740%
Menasha Alderperson District 3
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wil Krautkramer15054%
 Stanley Sevenich13046%
Menasha Alderperson District 5
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Keehan14351%
 Steven Krueger13949%
Omro Alderperson District 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rod Brusius6550%
 Tim Doolittle6450%
Winneconne Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andy Beiser33541%
>Jeanne Lehr27634%
 Douglas Nelson20125%
Black Wolf Town Supervisor 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Pollack20651%
 John Hagen19549%
Town of Algoma Board Chairperson
2 OF 2 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joel Rasmussen57163%
 Terry Hamann33837%
Clayton Town Board Supervisor 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kay Lettau31953%
 Scott Reif28247%
Town of Menasha Board Chairperson
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dale Youngquist1,48865%
 Guy Hegg79535%
Town of Menasha Board Supervisor 2
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barbara Hanson1,53975%
 Robert Mazur52125%
Town of Menasha Board Supervisor 4
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dale McNamee1,12852%
 Nick Gebert1,02348%
Town of Neenah Board Supervisor
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jan DeKeyser39936%
>Brooke Cardoza35332%
 Geoff Hibner34932%
Nekimi Town Clerk
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelsey Barthels11560%
 Peggy Nozar7840%
Winchester Town Board Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Kriescher23554%
 Matt Olson20246%
Winchester Town Clerk
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Holly Stevens25457%
 Kari Joas18843%
Winchester Town Treasurer
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sue Schwartzbauer29167%
 Lori Friebel14233%
Town of Winneconne Board Supervisors
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matt Woods33742%
>William Benedict31839%
 Colleen Klemp15419%
Neenah Joint School Board
11 OF 11 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Betsy Ellenberger2,71022%
>John Lehman2,33019%
>John Van Meter2,06517%
 Peter Kaul2,06017%
 Tom Hanby1,62313%
 Anthony Arrington1,38011%
New London School Board
13 OF 14 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Connie Neely1,54328%
 Jeremy Gorges1,40425%
 Bill Schmidt1,38425%
 Chris Martinson1,20422%
Omro School Board
11 OF 11 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marty Johnson41729%
>Sandy Markech36825%
 Scott Larsen36725%
 Kyle Miller30721%
Oshkosh School Board
49 OF 49 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Allison Garner4,80131%
>Jim Evans4,54730%
>Kelly Olmsted4,44329%
 Huma Malik1,47210%
Weyauwega-Fremont School Board
10 OF 11 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Timothy Baehnman68662%
 Neal Loehrke42938%
Appleton Alderperson District 1
2 OF 2 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Siebers23557%
 Tim Trauger17543%
Appleton Alderperson District 3
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Curt Konetzke42658%
 Mark Priddis31042%
Appleton Alderperson District 5
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Edward Baranowski34562%
 Sarah Garb21038%
Appleton Alderperson District 9
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Margret Mann33551%
 John Stoeger32449%
Appleton Alderperson District 11
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patti Coenen21754%
 Richard Thompson18746%
Seymour Alderperson
3 OF 3 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Spaulding4456%
 Ryan Kinney3544%
Town of Black Creek Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Knutzen13058%
 Michael Garvey9542%
Buchanan Town Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark McAndrews44559%
 Greg Sprangers31541%
Buchanan Town Supervisor 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Karen Lawrence42757%
 Brian Starszak32043%
Buchanan Town Supervisor 3
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chuck Kavanaugh54975%
 Willie Mencel18325%
Freedom Town Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven Lowney47654%
 Charles Kramer40346%
Dale Town Board Supervisor 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Darnel Laabs37566%
 Fred Preisler19534%
Dale Town Board Supervisor 2
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chad Degal30451%
 Charles Zehner29549%
Greenville Town Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Anderson94954%
 Randy Leiker80646%
Town of Oneida Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Norman Austin20058%
 James Joseph Neuens14742%
Bear Creek Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Amy Riggles3428%
>Barbara Christensen3226%
>John Glocke3125%
 Kathy Jarvis2520%
Hortonville Village President
3 OF 3 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Traci Martens26069%
 Al Habeck11531%
Hortonville Village Trustee
3 OF 3 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Schuh36129%
 Kelly Schleif32926%
 Peter Olk28223%
 Charles Nieuwenhuis27222%
Hortonville Municipal Judge
3 OF 3 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Peter Olk28457%
 Louis McKellar21243%
Shiocton Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Terri James8227%
>Eugene Bunnell8026%
>Rodney Van Straten7926%
 Chad Colwitz6321%
Little Chute Area School Board
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Leon Biesterveld49231%
>Randy Sanders44628%
>Joe Roehl35523%
 Chuck George28018%
Seymour Community School Board
1 OF 2 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Laurie Bowers36655%
 Sheryl Pues29745%
Shiocton School Board
9 OF 9 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stacey Warning41138%
>Michael Bellin34132%
 Aaron Pluger32230%
Marinette Mayor
3 OF 3 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Genisot94755%
 Martha Karban76645%
Algoma School Board Member
5 OF 5 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ann Clare Schmitz42052%
 Eric Pieschek38548%
Algoma Alderperson District 2
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jacque Wiese9480%
 Joshua Paul Litersky2320%
Luxemberg Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Seidl31630%
>Michelle Seidl27326%
>Suzanne Leist26725%
 Lyle Jandrin20119%
Kiel Mayor
2 OF 2 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Steinhardt55751%
 David DeTroye53249%
Valders Area School Board
0 OF 9 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Al Hrudka00%
 Dylan Hammel00%
 Maribeth Blake00%
 John Thews00%
Kiel Area School Board
9 OF 10 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Janelle Liermann1,41939%
>Stuart Long1,15332%
 Markus Ladd1,08130%
Chilton School Board
7 OF 9 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Bailey43259%
 Richard Bosshardt30141%
Mishicot Village Trustee
0 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cheryl Valenta00%
 Rod Scheuer00%
 Brad Goessl00%
 John Franz00%
Valders Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lyle Schwoerer11640%
>Donald Schuh10838%
 Donald Resar6422%
Two Rivers City Council
0 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kay Koach00%
 Patrick Gagnon00%
 Mark Bittner00%
 Darla Leclair00%
 Jack Powalisz00%
Town of Harrison Supervisor
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Duaine Stillmann8748%
>Karmen Jones5027%
 Jerry Bartlein4625%
Harrison Village President
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Salm55555%
 Dave La Shay45745%
Harrison Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Hietpas55622%
>Joseph Sprangers54922%
>Tyler Moore46218%
 Wally Kussman37415%
 Larry Schmitz37015%
 Buddy Lisowe2199%
Hilbert Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas Roehrig26829%
>Tom Piepenburg25127%
>Tim Keuler18720%
 Dan Starfeld12914%
 Steven Mayer8910%
Sherwood Village Trustee
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stacy Gedman32727%
>Roger Kass32426%
>Bob Benz32026%
 Terri Hastie25221%
New Holstein Alderperson District 2
0 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy Schwaller00%
 Kenneth Draheim00%
New London Alderperson District 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Besaw12174%
 Travis Nienke4226%
Clintonville Alderperson District 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Julie Stumbris8554%
 Robert Gay7246%
Clintonville Alderperson District 3
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Kettenhoven4853%
 Amy Steenbock4247%
Weyauwega Mayor
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Spierings20260%
 Nick Gunderson13540%
Weyauwega Alderperson District 3
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Kempf5359%
 Timothy Edwards3741%
Gibraltar School Board
7 OF 7 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lynn Herman98522%
>Lynnea Hickey96422%
>Mark Weborg95221%
 Mike Ashley81018%
 Martha Luber Pelrine74117%
Southern Door School Board
11 OF 11 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Polly Alberts96422%
>Tammy Sternard96322%
>Kim Nowikowski86320%
 Chuck Bretl84619%
 Ken Warren72517%
Town of Brussels Supervisor 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Marchant16865%
 Galen DeJardin9235%
Town of Egg Harbor Supervisor 1
2 OF 2 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dale Wiegand14956%
 Terry Havel11644%
Town of Gibraltar Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dick Skare28463%
 Brian Merkel16937%
Town of Sevastopol Supervisor
2 OF 2 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Staveness46134%
>Tony Haen44533%
 Richard Weidman44433%
Town of Union Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Bur25867%
 Dennis Counard12533%
Town of Union Supervisor 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bruce Alberts24264%
 Donald Spude13436%
Town of Union Supervisor 2
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff LeGrave29276%
 David Jeanquart9224%
Town of Washington Chairperson
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Hanson22675%
 Noel Ryder7425%
Sturgeon Bay Alderperson District 1
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelly Catarozoli13661%
 Dan Wiegand8839%
Fond du Lac City Council
27 OF 27 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Giles2,54424%
>Brian Kolstad2,46923%
>Catherine Block1,96519%
 Kay Miller1,86318%
 Mick Burroughs1,70716%
Fond du Lac School Board
32 OF 32 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Linda Uselmann3,39234%
>Susan Jones3,37734%
 Eric Everson3,29233%
Bonduel Village President
1 OF 1 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sharon Wussow14656%
 Grant Staszak11744%
Kewaunee Schools Exceed Debt by $16.2 Million
7 OF 7 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,07054%
 No 89446%
Pulaski Schools $2.7 Million for Tech
4 OF 4 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 1,65265%
 Yes 88535%
Manitowoc Schools $1.2 Million for Tech
17 OF 17 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 5,01958%
 No 3,66442%
Manitowoc Schools $3 Million for Services
17 OF 17 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 4,90856%
 No 3,83844%
Manitowoc Schools $1.8 Million for Maintenance
17 OF 17 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 5,39862%
 No 3,32938%
Suring Schools $3.5 Million for Maintenance
9 OF 9 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 78762%
 No 47538%
De Pere Schools $7.1 Million for Maintenance
8 OF 8 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 2,11759%
 No 1,46041%
De Pere Schools $3.1 Million for Athletic Fields
8 OF 8 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 2,29964%
 Yes 1,26836%
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine Schools $2.5 Million for Maintenance
3 OF 3 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 32663%
 No 19437%
Hilbert Schools $1.2 Million for Operations
9 OF 9 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 50156%
 No 39644%
Hilbert Schools Exceed Debt by $11.7 Million
9 OF 9 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 47252%
 No 43348%
Kiel Area Schools $2.3 Million for Operations
9 OF 10 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 No 1,21753%
 Yes 1,09447%
Kiel Area Schools $8.9 Million for New Pool & Renovations
9 OF 10 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 No 1,36959%
 Yes 95741%
Kiel Area Schools $1.8 Million for Warm Water Pool
9 OF 10 PRECINCTS REPORTING
 No 1,67073%
 Yes 62327%
Sevastopol Schools $4.5 Million Operating Costs
6 OF 6 PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,00973%
 No 37727%